• Extensions
    Extensions
    Save
  • Categories
    Categories
    Save
  • Sale Type
    Sale Type
    Save
  • Length
    Domain Name Length
    Between
    Save
  • Price Range
    Price Range
    Between
    Save
  • Language
    Language
    Save
  • Special Listings
    Special Listings
    Save
  • Age
    Domain Name Age
    Between
    Save
  • Adding Date
    Adding Date
    Save
  • Number of Offers
    Number of Offers
    Between
    Save
  • Other Characters
    Other Characters
    Save

Information on the Protection of Personal Data

We would like to inform you about the “General Data Protection Regulation” (GDPR) and "Personal Data Protection Law" (KVKK).

Controller of Personal Data: AlanAdlarıcom Bilgi Teknolojileri is the controller of your personal data. We are located in İzmir province of Turkey. If you wish to know more about our company, you can find us under chamber of commerce number 1286041.

Within the scope of all kinds of agreements you have entered into with AlanAdlarıcom Bilgi Teknolojileri, your personal data that you have reported to AlanAdlarıcom Bilgi Teknolojileri and / or provided externally by AlanAdlarıcom Bilgi Teknolojileri (including any data obtained through any contract, cookie or other means related to the https://www.domainpanda.com website) can be processed by AlanAdlarıcom Bilgi Teknolojileri, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Law on Protection of Personal Data (KVKK) numbered 6698 and in the name of “Data Officer" and for the purpose and framework described below .

Method of Collecting Your Personal Data: Your personal data is provided by visiting www.domainpanda.com website, using cookies, registering the website, being a party to the contracts within the scope of the activity of the website, e-mail, sms, phone calls and other channels that may be used in the future and stored within the legal period in accordance with the relevant legislation.

On www.domainpanda.com, depending on users' desire, DomainPanda.com can collect the users' identity information and communication information such as e-mail address, telephone number and other information that may be necessary for the execution of the services subject to the website and deemed personal data in accordance with GDPR, KVKK and all relevant legislation. The User expressly agrees to the processing of the data that he / she can share with AlanAdlarıcom Bilgi Teknolojileri in accordance with his / her desire for the specified purposes within the scope specified in this policy.

We have a newsletter to inform those interested of our products and/or services. If you are a customer, your email address will be added to the list of subscribers automatically. We have a legitimate interest for sending you the newsletter. The newsletter enables you to inform you on, amongst others, developments of domainpanda.com.

Transferring Your Personal Data: Your personal data may be transferred to the administrative and official authorities, which have to be transferred legally, to independent audit companies due to legal obligations and within the scope of legal restrictions, to domestic or international third parties receiving support or services by AlanAdlarıcom Bilgi Teknolojileri where permitted by the legislation, including, but not limited to, financial advisor and e-mail infrastructure provider, payment processors and the other party or parties of the agreements you have entered into through the website domainpanda.com. We do not share the data provided by you to third parties who are not involved in our service.

Purposes of Processing Your Personal Data and Legal Reasons: Your personal data is processed due to the development of the website, system operation and other legal regulations in the commercial activities that take place on the website www.domainpanda.com (AlanAdlarıcom Bilgi Teknolojileri is an intermediary part of some of these commercial activities).

Your personal data is processed for providing the services of AlanAdlarıcom Bilgi Teknolojileri, being able to communicate about the services you requested/will request on this subject, and also being able to use in marketing activities if you have given permission, product/service offer, domain name purchase-sale brokerage activities of AlanAdlarıcom Bilgi Teknolojileri and our affiliates for the purposes of existing or new product development and potential customer determination etc..

Personal Data Protection Measures: AlanAdlarıcom Bilgi Teknolojileri undertakes to keep your personal data confidential, to take all necessary technical and administrative measures and to take due diligence to ensure confidentiality and security in accordance with GDPR and Article 12 of KVKK.

AlanAdlarıcom Bilgi Teknolojileri uses generally accepted security technology standards such as Firewalls and Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption when storing personal data. In addition, AlanAdlarıcom Bilgi Teknolojileri takes hash, encryption, transaction log, access management and physical security measures to protect information systems that contain personal data from unauthorized access and unlawful data processing.

Although AlanAdlarıcom Bilgi Teknolojileri has taken the necessary information security measures, AlanAdlarıcom Bilgi Teknolojileri will immediately notify you and the Personal Data Protection Board in case personal data is damaged as a result of the attacks on the website and the system.

Your Rights in accordance with Article 11 of KVKK: Within the scope of Article 11 of KVKK; You have the rights of learning whether your personal data was processed, requesting information about it if it was processed, learning whether your personal data was used in accordance with its purpose and what the purpose was, learning third parties in which it was transferred within the country and/or abroad, requesting correction of your personal data if it was incomplete or incorrect, processing your personal data in the event that the reasons for the disappearance and the absence of a legal obstacle are requested, requesting the deletion or anonymization of your personal data under Article 7 of the KVKK (deletion of your personal information by making the recording independent of the personal data), correction of the correction or deletion/anonymization of your personal data or request that third parties to whom your personal data have been transferred are notified of the deletion/anonymization process, objecting if a result arises against you because your personal data is analyzed exclusively by automated systems, requesting that the damage be recovered if you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of your personal data.

You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy. We would also like to inform you on your privacy rights. You have the right to access, modify, freze, delete, restrict and transfer data. You may submit any notice regarding privacy to contact@domainpanda.com.

Cookie: Cookies are used on the Internet that can be defined as small data files stored on your computer during your visit to the website. Cookies are small text files that are sent to and stored on a user's computer in order to allow web pages to identify and facilitate continuous user access to the site and to collect and compile aggregate data to improve and improve the content of sites.

The cookies used on the website do not store or disclose the user's personal information. In addition, the information transmitted through cookies is not used for any promotional or marketing purposes. AlanAdlarıcom Bilgi Teknolojileri monitors the usage of the website in order to increase the usability and effectiveness of the website through cookies. Information obtained through cookies will not be sold and/or shared to third parties. The user can delete the previously installed cookies by making the necessary settings in the internet browser he is using, block the cookies to be loaded in the future or allow the browser to warn the user during the installation of the cookies. However, it is important to note that these cookies may be necessary for the website to function properly and to perform certain functions.

Changes in this Privacy Policy Data protection legislation is subject to changes and developments. We reserve the right to modify this policy at any time. We recommend that you review this policy regularly, so that you remain informed of any changes.

Version: December 2019

COMPANY NAME: AlanAdlarıcom Bilgi Teknolojileri
E-Mail: contact@domainpanda.com

For information on how we use your data under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), visit: Data Privacy

×